GET PAIN RELIEF NOW!
1. Introduction
Welcome to Botanics & Health, Inc.!

As part of our mission to help relieve pain, Botanics & Health, Inc. Inc. and its collects and processes a lot of information. This Privacy Policy is intended to help you better understand how we collect, use and store your personal information—whether you are a visitor or a consumer that uses Botanics & Health, Inc.’s products, or whether you’re simply visiting this website. By using any of Botanics & Health, Inc.’s websites, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy and, as applicable, the Botanics & Health, Inc. Terms of Service.
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our privacy practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will give you notice of such changes by posting the revised policy on this Website, and where appropriate, by other means. By continuing to use this Website or the Support Service after these changes are posted, you agree to the revised policy.

2. Information from customers
What information do we collect from our customers and why?
• We collect our customers’ name, email, shipping and billing address, payment details, company name, phone number, IP address, information about orders you initiate, information about the Botanics & Health, Inc. Websites that you visit, and information about the device and browser you use.
o We use this information to process orders, risk and fraud screening, authentication, and payments. We also use this information to improve our Services.
o If you opt into Botanics & Health, Inc. Subscription plans, we store and use this information to pre-fill your checkout information. We additionally use this information to help customize and improve your experience when you visit a Botanics & Health, Inc. Website by presenting to you goods and that are more likely to be of interest to you.
• We use some of the personal information you provide us to conduct some level of automated decision-making -- for example, we use certain personal information (for example, ip addresses or payment information) to automatically block certain potentially fraudulent transactions for a short period of time.

When do we collect this information?
• We collect this information when you use or access a Botanics & Health, Inc. Website, place an order or sign up for additional information.
• We also collect this information when you opt into Botanics & Health, Inc. Subscription plans to pre-fill your checkout information.

• When and why do we share this information with third parties?
• We may share your information in the following circumstances:
o to prevent, investigate, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Service, or as otherwise required by law.
o to conform to legal requirements, or to respond to lawful court orders, subpoenas, warrants, or other requests by public authorities (including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
• Personal information may also be shared with a company that acquires our business or the business of a merchant whose store you visit or access, whether through merger, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, reorganization, or other similar transaction or proceeding.
• Botanics & Health, Inc. is responsible for all onward transfers of personal information to third parties in accordance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework, and Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

3. Information from Botanics & Health, Inc. website visitors
What information do we collect and why?
• As you visit or browse the Botanics & Health, Inc. websites, we collect information about the device and browser you use, your network connection, your IP address, and information about the cookies installed on your device. We also collect personal information submitted by you via any messaging feature available from any of our websites (“Messaging Feature”).
• We may also receive personal information when you purchase tickets or make other requests to Botanics & Health, Inc. via any of our websites.
• From telephone support users, we collect your phone number, call audio, and other personal information you provide us during our call. Pursuant to our Terms of Service, we may request additional documentation from you during our call to verify your identity.
• From chat support users, we collect your name, email address, information about the device and browser you use, your network connection, your IP address, chat transcript, and other personal information you provide us during our chat. Pursuant to our Terms of Service, we may request additional documentation from you during our chat to verify your identity.
• From forum users, we collect your name, email address, website URL, and other personal information you may post
We use this information to verify your account, to provide and enhance our Services (including supporting or servicing your account, if applicable), and answer any questions you may have.
When do we collect this information?
• We collect this information when you visit the Botanics & Health, Inc. websites, use Services offered on our websites or engage with us either by email, web form, instant message, phone, or post content on or through our websites (including forums, blogs and via any Messaging Feature). We also collect any additional information that you might provide to us.

4. Information from cookies and similar tracking technologies
What is a cookie? A cookie is a small amount of data, which may include a unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. We assign a different cookie to each device that accesses our website.
Why does Botanics & Health, Inc. use cookies and similar tracking technology?
• We use cookies to recognize your device and provide you with a personalized experience on our websites. We also use cookies to operate the shopping cart for. Read more about how we use cookies on our sites and in our Cookie Policy.

5. For how long do we retain your personal information?
• In general, we keep your personal information throughout your relationship with us. For customers, we process your information solely for payment, and if you choose to stop being a paying customer, your personal information is no longer available to us.
• Once you terminate your relationship with us, we generally will continue to store archived copies of your personal information for legitimate business purposes and to comply with the law, except when we receive a valid erasure request.
• If you use a Botanics & Health, Inc. Subscription plans, we keep your information as long as your Botanics & Health, Inc. Subscription plan remains active.
• We will continue to store anonymous or anonymized information, such as website visits, without identifiers, in order to improve our Services.

6. What we don’t do with your personal information
• We do not and will never share, disclose, sell, rent, or otherwise provide personal information to other companies.

7. How do we keep your personal information secure?
• We follow industry standards on information security management to safeguard sensitive information, such as financial information, intellectual property, employee details and any other personal information entrusted to us. Our information security systems apply to people, processes and information technology systems on a risk management basis.
• We perform annual audits to ensure our handling of your credit card information aligns with industry guidelines. We use a PCI DSS Level 1 compliant service provider, which is the highest level of compliance available, and our platform is audited annually by a third-party qualified security assessor.
• No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

8. Control over and access to your personal information
Botanics & Health, Inc. understands that you have rights over your personal information, and takes reasonable steps to allow you to access, correct, amend, delete, port, or limit the use of your personal information. If you are a customer and wish to exercise these rights, please contact us directly via email or US Mail. It’s important to remember that if you delete or limit the use of your personal information, purchasing with a Subscription plan may not function properly.
If you have any questions about your personal information or this policy, or if you would like to make a complaint about how Botanics & Health, Inc. processes your personal data, please contact Botanics & Health, Inc. by email at privacy@ Botanics & Health, Inc..com, or by using the contact details below:

Residents outside of the European Economic Area:
Botanics & Health, Inc. Inc.
Attn: Chief Privacy Officer
P.O. Box 620401
Middleton, WI 53562-0401
Last updated: June 14, 2018
© 2018 Botanics & Health, Inc.